PikaStat → every Pokémon → Ironhands
Ironhands PvP IV ranks in Pokémon GO
- Little Cup: closed to this one — it only takes Pokémon that can still evolve.
- Great League: off-meta — outside PvPoke's top 150 · hundo rank 2,448 of 4096 · best build 1/15/15, level 13.5, already past it at level 20
- Ultra League: off-meta — outside PvPoke's top 150 · hundo rank 2,333 of 4096 · best build 1/15/14, level 22.5, 14,000 dust
- Master League: off-meta — outside PvPoke's top 150
Which IVs make the best Ironhands for PvP, league by league — ranked by stat product, the way rankings are calculated in Pokémon GO. Ranked at levels up to 50 — without Best Buddy.
Great League
The best spread is 1/15/15 at level 13.5 — 1500 CP. Anything close to it is worth keeping; the table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 120.75 attack, 94.24 defense and 163.95 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 2,448 of 4096 here, 94.3% of the best spread: one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/15/15 | 13.5 | 1500 | 100% |
| 2 | 1/15/14 | 13.5 | 1498 | 100% |
| 3 | 2/14/14 | 13.5 | 1500 | 99.88% |
| 4 | 2/15/12 | 13.5 | 1500 | 99.79% |
| 5 | 0/15/15 | 13.5 | 1494 | 99.59% |
| 6 | 0/15/14 | 13.5 | 1492 | 99.59% |
| 7 | 3/15/9 | 13.5 | 1499 | 99.58% |
| 8 | 1/14/15 | 13.5 | 1497 | 99.48% |
| 9 | 1/14/14 | 13.5 | 1494 | 99.48% |
| 10 | 1/15/13 | 13.5 | 1496 | 99.39% |
A level-20 catch is already past level 13.5, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
Ultra League
The best spread is 1/15/14 at level 22.5 — 2497 CP. Anything close to it is worth keeping; the table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 155.88 attack, 121.66 defense and 211.01 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 2,333 of 4096 here, 95.4% of the best spread: one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/15/14 | 22.5 | 2497 | 100% |
| 2 | 0/15/15 | 22.5 | 2491 | 99.59% |
| 3 | 0/15/14 | 22.5 | 2487 | 99.59% |
| 4 | 1/15/13 | 22.5 | 2493 | 99.53% |
| 5 | 1/14/15 | 22.5 | 2494 | 99.48% |
| 6 | 1/14/14 | 22.5 | 2490 | 99.48% |
| 7 | 2/15/12 | 22.5 | 2500 | 99.45% |
| 8 | 2/15/11 | 22.5 | 2496 | 99.45% |
| 9 | 2/14/13 | 22.5 | 2497 | 99.41% |
| 10 | 0/15/3 | 23 | 2500 | 99.39% |
Taking a level-20 catch to level 22.5 costs 14,000 Stardust and 13 candy.
500 CP cap
(Little Cup is closed to this one)
Little Cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve, so these are the best spreads under 500 CP for their own sake rather than a ranking for a cup it can enter.
The best spread is 0/1/12 at level 5 — 500 CP. The table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 71.11 attack, 51.66 defense and 96.07 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 145 of 4096 here, 96.4% of the best spread.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0/1/12 | 5 | 500 | 100% |
| 2 | 0/6/2 | 5 | 500 | 99.6% |
| 3 | 0/4/6 | 5 | 500 | 99.57% |
| 4 | 0/4/5 | 5 | 499 | 99.57% |
| 5 | 0/2/10 | 5 | 500 | 99.51% |
| 6 | 0/2/9 | 5 | 500 | 99.51% |
| 7 | 1/5/2 | 5 | 500 | 99.46% |
| 8 | 0/0/13 | 5 | 500 | 99.44% |
| 9 | 0/0/12 | 5 | 499 | 99.44% |
| 10 | 1/3/5 | 5 | 500 | 99.42% |
A level-20 catch is already past level 5, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
Ironhands in PvP: quick answers
Is Ironhands good for PvP right now?
Little Cup: closed to it, the cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve. Great League: off-meta, outside PvPoke's top 150. Ultra League: off-meta, outside PvPoke's top 150. Master League: off-meta, outside PvPoke's top 150.
What are the best IVs for Ironhands in Great League?
The best spread is 1/15/15, which reaches 1500 CP at level 13.5. The top 10 spreads are on the page, ranked by stat product.
What are the best IVs for Ironhands in Ultra League?
The best spread is 1/15/14, which reaches 2497 CP at level 22.5. The top 10 spreads are on the page, ranked by stat product.
Is a hundo Ironhands good for PvP?
Great League: rank 2,448 of 4096, one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens. Ultra League: rank 2,333 of 4096, one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens.
How much does it cost to power up Ironhands for Great League?
A level-20 catch is already past level 13.5, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
How much does it cost to power up Ironhands for Ultra League?
Taking a level-20 catch to level 22.5 costs 14,000 Stardust and 13 candy.
Can Ironhands be used in Little Cup?
No. Little Cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve, and Ironhands cannot.
Close to Ironhands in Great League
These land within a hair of Ironhands on stat product, so they ask the same question of an IV spread — and a shield-heavy matchup often comes down to which of them you built.
What every Great League build costs →
Ranks come from every one of the 4096 IV combinations, each taken to the highest level its league allows, and sorted by stat product. Levels stop at 50, where any player can take a Pokémon; a Best Buddy goes one level further, and where that changes an answer the section says so on a line of its own. Numbers refresh whenever the Pokédex does.