PikaStat → every Pokémon → Sneasler
Sneasler PvP IV ranks in Pokémon GO
- Little Cup: closed to this one — it only takes Pokémon that can still evolve.
- Great League: off-meta — outside PvPoke's top 150 · hundo rank 2,052 of 4096 · best build 0/15/9, level 17.5, already past it at level 20
- Ultra League: off-meta — outside PvPoke's top 150 · hundo rank 927 of 4096 · best build 2/15/15, level 28.5, 60,500 dust
- Master League: playable — PvPoke #94, up from #95
Which IVs make the best Sneasler for PvP, league by league — ranked by stat product, the way rankings are calculated in Pokémon GO. Ranked at levels up to 50 — without Best Buddy.
Great League
The best spread is 0/15/9 at level 17.5 — 1500 CP. Anything close to it is worth keeping; the table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 144.74 attack, 96.68 defense and 111.21 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 2,052 of 4096 here, 95% of the best spread: one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0/15/9 | 17.5 | 1500 | 100% |
| 2 | 0/10/14 | 17.5 | 1497 | 99.73% |
| 3 | 0/13/11 | 17.5 | 1499 | 99.73% |
| 4 | 1/12/11 | 17.5 | 1500 | 99.53% |
| 5 | 4/15/14 | 17 | 1498 | 99.53% |
| 6 | 1/9/14 | 17.5 | 1498 | 99.52% |
| 7 | 1/15/7 | 17.5 | 1498 | 99.48% |
| 8 | 0/11/13 | 17.5 | 1498 | 99.45% |
| 9 | 0/14/10 | 17.5 | 1500 | 99.42% |
| 10 | 0/14/9 | 17.5 | 1496 | 99.42% |
A level-20 catch is already past level 17.5, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
Ultra League
The best spread is 2/15/15 at level 28.5 — 2499 CP. Anything close to it is worth keeping; the table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 186.14 attack, 123.38 defense and 146.2 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 927 of 4096 here, 96.7% of the best spread: mediocre here — a lower-attack catch beats it.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2/15/15 | 28.5 | 2499 | 100% |
| 2 | 0/13/13 | 29 | 2497 | 99.81% |
| 3 | 0/14/12 | 29 | 2498 | 99.7% |
| 4 | 1/15/15 | 28.5 | 2490 | 99.62% |
| 5 | 1/12/13 | 29 | 2499 | 99.61% |
| 6 | 0/15/11 | 29 | 2499 | 99.59% |
| 7 | 1/13/12 | 29 | 2500 | 99.51% |
| 8 | 2/14/15 | 28.5 | 2492 | 99.42% |
| 9 | 4/15/12 | 28.5 | 2500 | 99.39% |
| 10 | 0/11/15 | 29 | 2494 | 99.32% |
Taking a level-20 catch to level 28.5 costs 60,500 Stardust and 54 candy.
500 CP cap
(Little Cup is closed to this one)
Little Cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve, so these are the best spreads under 500 CP for their own sake rather than a ranking for a cup it can enter.
The best spread is 0/15/13 at level 6 — 500 CP. The table holds the top 10.
At that level it fights with 83.16 attack, 55.55 defense and 65.18 stamina — a glass cannon: it hits first and does not want a long fight.
A hundo — 15/15/15 — lands at rank 1,804 of 4096 here, 91.7% of the best spread.
| Rank | Attack / Defense / HP | Level | CP | Of the best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0/15/13 | 6 | 500 | 100% |
| 2 | 1/14/13 | 6 | 500 | 99.81% |
| 3 | 0/14/14 | 6 | 500 | 99.42% |
| 4 | 0/14/13 | 6 | 498 | 99.42% |
| 5 | 1/13/14 | 6 | 500 | 99.23% |
| 6 | 1/13/13 | 6 | 499 | 99.23% |
| 7 | 2/15/10 | 6 | 500 | 99.22% |
| 8 | 3/14/10 | 6 | 500 | 99.03% |
| 9 | 2/12/13 | 6 | 499 | 99.02% |
| 10 | 0/13/15 | 6 | 499 | 98.84% |
A level-20 catch is already past level 6, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
Same family: sneasel weavile sneasel hisuian
Sneasler in PvP: quick answers
Is Sneasler good for PvP right now?
Little Cup: closed to it, the cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve. Great League: off-meta, outside PvPoke's top 150. Ultra League: off-meta, outside PvPoke's top 150. Master League: playable, PvPoke #94, up from #95.
What are the best IVs for Sneasler in Great League?
The best spread is 0/15/9, which reaches 1500 CP at level 17.5. The top 10 spreads are on the page, ranked by stat product.
What are the best IVs for Sneasler in Ultra League?
The best spread is 2/15/15, which reaches 2499 CP at level 28.5. The top 10 spreads are on the page, ranked by stat product.
Is a hundo Sneasler good for PvP?
Great League: rank 2,052 of 4096, one of the worse spreads for this league, despite the three fifteens. Ultra League: rank 927 of 4096, mediocre here — a lower-attack catch beats it. Master League: a hundo is the best build, there is no CP cap.
How much does it cost to power up Sneasler for Great League?
A level-20 catch is already past level 17.5, and a Pokémon cannot be powered down — here the CP cap is the limit, not Stardust.
How much does it cost to power up Sneasler for Ultra League?
Taking a level-20 catch to level 28.5 costs 60,500 Stardust and 54 candy.
What moves does Sneasler use in PvP?
Master League: Shadow Claw · Close Combat · X-Scissor, the set behind PvPoke's #94.
Can Sneasler be used in Little Cup?
No. Little Cup only takes Pokémon that can still evolve, and Sneasler cannot.
Close to Sneasler in Great League
These land within a hair of Sneasler on stat product, so they ask the same question of an IV spread — and a shield-heavy matchup often comes down to which of them you built.
What every Great League build costs →
Ranks come from every one of the 4096 IV combinations, each taken to the highest level its league allows, and sorted by stat product. Levels stop at 50, where any player can take a Pokémon; a Best Buddy goes one level further, and where that changes an answer the section says so on a line of its own. Numbers refresh whenever the Pokédex does.